Start page
FLAC and MP3
Pricing
Assistance
About eClassical
Classical News
New customer
Lost your password?
Find music by
24-bit Releases
Composers
Performers
Conductors
Orchestras
Instruments
Periods
Genres
Labels
Sign up for our newsletter
Home
»
Russian Compact Disc
»
Russian Compact Disc
Popular choices
Hymns of Great Lent and Holy Week
Read more
Schoenberg: Chamber Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 / Variations for Orchestra
Read more
Chopin: Les Études
Read more
Russian Clavichords of the XVIII Century
Read more
Refine search by
Show | Hide
Show:
Album
Tracks
Conductors
Genres
Instruments
Label
Orchestras / Ensembles
Performers
Agronsky, Vladimir
Archimandrite Matfei,
Arshavskaya, Ludmila
Avetisyan, Mikael
Bartholomew, Billy
Berking, Willy
Bobrov, Evgeny
Brock, Robert
Bron, O.
Bryen, Bobek
Bultsevich, N.
Bund, Hans
Chistiakov, Andrey
Dajos, Bela
Dimitry, Schemahegumen
Dmitri Kitayenko
Dobrindt, Otto
Drabek, Antonin
Dremov, Evgeniy
Dudarova, Veronika
Dvorsky, Rudolf Antonin
Eliasberg, karl
Erdenko, Nikolai
Ermakova, Ludmila
Ermler, Mark
Esipov, Vladimir
Ette, Bernhard
Fedoseyev, Vladimir
Freisitzer, Roland
Garanian, George
Garanyan, G.
Geczy,
Gnutov, Vitalij
Golovanov, Nikolai Semyonovich
Gorkovenko, Stanislav
Gridin, Viktor
Gusman, Israil
Harden, Eric
Harden, Harry
Henry Hall
Hylton, Jack
Ivanov, Konstantin
Jost, Oscar
Kalinin, Nikolai
Karamyshev, Boris
Kerten, Beda
Khaikin, Boris
Kharitonov, Gennadiy
Khaykin, Boris
Khokhlov, V.
Klas, Eri
Kolobov, Evgeny
Kondraschin, Kyrill
Kondrashin, Kirill
Korneev, Alexander
Kozhukhar, Vladimir
Kurilo, Svetlana
Libor, J. J.
Malina, Jaroslav
Markin, Edward
Markiz, Lev
Mavisakhalyan, A.
Maximov, Valery
Melik-Paschajew, Alexander
Melik-Pashaev, Alexander
Melik-Pashayev, Alexander
Mescherin, Vyacheslav
Mikhalov, Alexander
Miller, Dmitri
Minin, Vladimir
Nebolsin, Vasili
Nekrasov, Nikolai
Nekrasov, Nikolai Alekseyevich
Nosov, Nikolai
Novacek, Slava Eman
Orlov, Alexander
Ostrcil, Otakar
Petukhov, Alexander
Poletaev, Anatoly
Polyansky, Valery
Popov, Victor
Reentovich, Yuli
Roy, Harry
Rudin, Alexander
Rybakova, Ariadna
Samosud, Samuel
Schmid, Kurt
Schtenzel, Otto
Semyonov, Alexander
Serebriakov, U.
Silantyev, Yuri
Sister Georgia,
Skomorovsky, Yakov
Studio conductor
Svetlanov, Evgeny
Taktakishvili, Otar
Talich, Vaclav
Temirkanov, Yuri
Terian, Mikhail
Tichy, Frantisek Alois
Tol'ba, V.
Ton, Franz
Tsadikovsky, A.
Tsfasman, Alexander
Ushakov, Igor
Vlach, Karel
Weber, Marek
Weintraub, Stephan
Widmann, Kurt
Wolf, J.
Yary, Antony
Yuryev, Leonid
Zecharias, Helmut
Zhukov, Igor
Zhukov, Mikhail
Zhyuraitis, Alygis
Chamber Music
Choral - Sacred
Choral - Secular
Concertos
Contemporary Jazz
Film and TV Music
Instrumental
Jazz
Nostalgia
Opera
Operetta
Orchestral
Vocal
Vocal Ensemble
World
Accordion
Alto
Bagpipe
Balalaika
Baritone
Bass
Bassoon
Cantor
Carillons
Cello
Chant
Clarinet
Clavichord
Computer
Contrabass
Contralto
Cor anglais
Double bass
Drums
Flute
Guitar
Harp
Harpsichord
Instruments
Keyboards
Mezzo-soprano
Narrator
Oboe
Organ
Percussion
Piano
Soprano
Tenor
Trumpet
Viola
Violin
Vocals
Russian Compact Disc
All-Union Radio and Television Academic Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra
All-Union Radio and Television Great Symphony Orchestra
All-Union Radio and Television Symphony Orchestra
All-Union Radio and Television Variety Symphony Orchestra
All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra
Allan's Sisters
Armenian Radio and Television Orchestra
Barnabas von Geczy Orchestra
BBC Dance Orchestra
Beethoven Quartet
Bela Dajos Orchestra
Belarusian State Chamber Orchestra
Bell Music Ensemble
Bernhard Ette Orchestra
Billy Bartholomew Orchestra
Blue Screen Orchestra
Bobek Bryen Soloists
Bolshoi Theatre Cello Ensemble
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Bolshoi Theatre State Academic Orchestra
Bolshoi Theatre Violin Ensemble
Chamber Ensemble
Classic Jazz Ensemble
Djang
Dobbri Orchestra
Ensemble of Electric Musical Instruments
Eric Harden Orchestra
Film - Opera - Konzert Orchestra
Frantisek Alois Tichy Orchestra
Franz Ton Orchestra
Grand Orchestra
Grand Rapids Symphony
Hans Orchestra
Harry Harden Orchestra
Harry Roy Orchestra
Helmut Zecharias Orchestra
Jack Hylton Orchestra
Jaroslav Jezek Orchestra
Jaroslav Malina Band
Jaroslav Malina Orchestra
Jazz Orchestra
Joseph Wolf Orchestra
Jung
Karel Vlach Orchestra
Kurt Widmann Orchestra
Leningrad Maly Opera and Ballet Theater Symphony Orchestra
Lisaci Rhytmic Band
Marek Weber Orchestra
Melodia
Mendelssohn-Duo
Moscow Brass Quintet
Moscow Conservatory Student Orchestra, string group
Moscow Consevatory Orchestra
Moscow Folk Ensemble
Moscow New Opera Orchestra
Moscow Orchestra
Moscow Piano Duet
Moscow State Philharmonic
Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory, members
Musica Viva
Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra
N. Osipov State Russia Folk Orchestra
Nikolai Erdenko Gypsy Band
Nobek Bryen Soloists
Orchesra Esta
Orchestra Blue Music
Oscar Jost Orchestra
Ostankino Academic Orchestra of Russian Folk Instruments State Broadcasting Company
Otto Dobrindt Orchestra
Otto Schtenzel Orchestra
Palau-Dzubenko Duo
Philharmonic Orchestra
Philharmonic Orchestra Lugansk
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Radio and Television Variety Symphony Orchestra
Romantic Trio
Rudolf Antonin Dvorsky Dance Orchestra
Rudolf Antonin Dvorsky Melody Boys
Rudolf Antonin Dvorsky Orchestra
Russian Folk Orchestra, "Bayan"
Russian Folk Orchestra, Strings of Russia
Russian State Academy Orchestra
Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Rustavi
Schuricke Trio
Settler's Club
Sevcik-Lhotsky Quartet
Skovjas's Sisters
Slava Eman Novacek Orchestra
Slava Eman Novacek Soloists
Slava Mach
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre Orchestra
State Academy Symphony Orchestra of Russia
State Symphony Orchestra
String Ensemble
Studio ensemble
Studio orchestra
Studio String Quartet
Studio Trio
Studio vocal quartet
Symphony Orchestra
Twins Quartet
Ukranian Opera and Ballet Theatre Orchestra
Ultraphon Duo
Ultraphon Orchestra
USSR State Symphony Orchestra
Variety and Symphonic Orchestra named after Vasily Solovjov-Sedoy
Weintraub's Syncopators
Willy Berking Orchestra
Abakumovskaya,
Agafonnikova, Olga
Agranovich, Victor
Ahn, Mee-Hyun
Akimov, Edward
Alexandrov, Yu.
Alkanov, N.
All-Union Radio Academic Choir
All-Union Radio and Television Grand Children Choir
All-Union Radio and Television Great Choir
Altman, Evgeni
Andreyev, Fiodor
Andronov, Evgeny
Anikienko, Viktor
Archdeacon Sergy,
Archimandrite Aleksiy,
Archimandrite Antoniy,
Archipow, Alexander
Archipowa, Irina
Arkadiev, Mikhail
Arutiunian, Alexander
Aslamazian, Sergey Zacharovich
Baarova, Lida
Babadjanian, Arno Harutyuni
Baikov, Sergei
Bakhchiev, Alexander
Barinova, Galina
Bashkirov, Dmitri
Blok, Leonid
Bogachyova, Irene
Bolshakov, Aleksey
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Branovskaia, Raisa
Bratus, Anja
Bukatova, Antonina
Buresova, Marie
Burian, Vlasta
Chaliapin, Feodor
Chekmenyo, B.
Chernyavsky,
Chernyshov, Igor
Choir of Moscow Theological Academy and Seminary
Choir of the Trinity-St. Sergiy Lavra
Chukurova, Sabina
Ctibor, Karel
Dimitrievich, Alesha
Dimitry, Schemahegumen
Dogadaev, Victor
Dostoino Est Choir
Dulova, Vera
Dvorsky, Rudolf Antonin
Dyachenko, Iosif
Dyakov, Abram
Epstein, Eugeni
Erastova, Svetlana
Erdenko, Nikolai
Evgrafov, Lev
Evgrafova, Lydia
Felyauer, V.
Feygin, Grigory
Fiala, Eman
Fichtengoltz, Mikhail
Flier, Jakov
Fomenko, Gennady
Frolov, Vladimir
Gabrielian, Avet
Gambaryan, Maria
Gareyev, M.
Gaudasinskaya, E.
Gavrysh, Igor
Genin, Vladimir Mikhailovich
Gerasimova, Natalia
Gertovich, Josif
Gilels, Elizabeth
Ginzburg, Grigory
Gleich, Jaroslav
Glinka Choral College Boys' Choir
Godunov, Alexei
Goldenweiser, Alexander
Golovanov, A.
Gorbatenko, A.
Grach, Eduard
Grach, Evgeni
Gridin, Viktor
Grodno Intercession Cathedral Church Choir
Gromtseva, Tatyana
Gulevsky, Alexander
Haydnkirche Eisenstadt Choir
Hierodeacon Joseph,
Hieromonk Evsevy,
Hieromonk Petr,
Hieromonk Porfiriy,
Horakova, Otta
Horsky, Oldrich
Hromadka, Jaroslav
Hruska, Karel
Hurych, Franta
Isaeva, L.
Ivanov, Nicolai
Jirina Salacova Choir
Karabetov, Alexander
Kartovitsky, Boris
Kastelsky, Valery
Kavka, Arnost
Kichigin, A.
Kiselyov, Valery
Klemens, Vladimir
Klenov, Oleg
Komleva, Elena
Kondina, O.
Konstantin, Jan
Korets Holy Trinity Stauropegion Convent Choir
Korik, Mikhail
Korotkov, G.
Korotky, Alexander
Korsakov, Andrei
Koshelnik, F.
Kostina, Evgenia
Kotliarevsky, Arseniy
Koudelova, Fany
Kovalenko, Vyacheslav
Kovar, Oldrich
Kozin, Vadim
Kozlovsky, Ivan
Krasnov, Alexei
Krasonova, Mata
Krause-Pichler, Adelheid
Krause-Pichler, Adelheid
Krygina, Nadejda
Kubatsky, V.
Kudryashov, Oleg
Kuindzhi, Tatiana
Kuznetsov, Andrey
Kuznetsov, Dmitry
Kvapil, Radoslav
Kysla, Natalia
Lagerspetz, Juhani
Lebetsky, V.
Lemeshev, Sergey
Lemesheva, Maria
Lisaci,
Lisitsian, Pavel
Lopato, Ludmila
Lubimov, Alexei
Magera, Sergey
Malinin, Evgeni
Mandlova, Adina
Marek, Vaclav
Matorin, Vladimir
Mayorov, Alexander
Mekuta-Kamenicky, Josef
Merzhanov, Victor
Michaila,
Mikhailov, Pavel
Mikhei, Hegumen
Miller, Dmitri
Miller, V.
Mintsaev, M.
Minyaev, Georgy
Mogilevskaya, L.
Molodtsova, Ekaterina
Molodtsova, Oksana
Moroz, Andrey
Moscow Chamber Choir
Moscow New Opera Chorus
Moscow Patriarchal Choir
Moscow Patriarchate Publishing Department Choir, male section
Mouravlev, Yuri
Muller, Uwe Christian
Murach, M.
Nedosinska, Antonie
Nelepp, Georgi
Neuhaus, Heinrich
Neuhaus, Stanislav
Nezhdanova, Antonina
Nikitin, P.
Nikolayev, A.
Nordenova, Ada
Novikov, Sergei
Novodevichy Monastery Vocal School Choir
Novoselova, Nina
Novoseltsev, Vladimir
Novy, Oldrich
Obraztsova, Elena
Okayomova, L.
Orentlikher, Georgi B.
Otava, Zdenek
Oystrakh, David
Parusnikov, Nikolai
Patriarchal Cathedral of the Epiphany Choir
Petrov, Nikolai
Pirogov, Alexander
Pisarenko, Galina
Pixova, Marie
Plevitskaya, Nadezda
Pochaev Lavra of the Dormotion Choir
Pochaev Lavra of the Dormotion Monk's Choir
Pogodin, Arkady
Pollert, Emil
Poltoratsky, Victor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Puhtica Convent Dormition Choir
Raphaila,
Redkin, Vladimir
Reizen, Mark
Rezaeva, Olga
Richter, Sviatoslav
Royzman, Leonid
Rozhkov, Mikhail
Rudin, Alexander
Russian Chamber Choir
Ryabchenko, Georgiy
Safiulin, Anatoly
Salacova, Jirina
Sarkisyan, E.
Schewtschenko University Lugansk Choir
Schpiller, Taisiya
Schulman, Basinia
Schuricke, Rudi
Sedelnikov, Gleb
Sedelnikova, Olga
Selezneva, I.
Selivokhin, Vladimir
Setleri,
Shakhovskaya, Natalia
Shameyeva, Natalia
Sheremetev-Center Artistic Association of Ivanovo-Voznesensk Chamber Choir
Shevchenko, Zhenya
Shmitov, Alexey
Shpiller, N.
Shulzhenko, Klavdiya Ivanovna
Shumskaya, Elisabeta
Shumskaya, Juliette
Shvets, V.
Sister Georgia,
Sister Nina,
Sister Stefanida,
Skanawi, V.
Slepneva, Ludmila
Slepokourov, Sergei
Smirnov, Pavel
Snezhina, Irina
Sobinov, Leonid
Sofronitsky, Vladimir
Sokolova, Natalia
Soloduev, I.
Soloviov, Vladimir
Sotkilava, Zurab
Stadler, Sergei
Stanislavsky Chorus
Starodubtsev, V.
Starodumov, Yevgeny
Stephana,
Strnadova, Kamila
Stuchevski, S.
Studio chorus
Studio vocals
Styblova, Berta
Suslov, M.
Suzdal Holy Virgin's Protecting Veil Choir
Svechnikova, E.
Sveshnikov State Academic Russian Choir
Tarasov, A.
Tatishvili, Tsisana
Teregulov, Evgeni
Terian, Mikhail
Thalheim, Armin
Thomas, Alexander
Three Hierarchs Church Choir, Kharkov
Tikhonov, B.
Tkanov, Yuri
Tolstopyatchenko, Vera
Toms, Vladimir
Tretyakov, Victor
Trifonov, S.
Trinity Cathedral Church Choir, Alexandrov
Trofimlyuk, L.
Troshkin, Pavel
Tulchinskaya, N.
Tuz, N.
Udovin, Eugen
Ukranian Opera and Ballet Theatre Choir
Uliyanich, Victor
Ushakov, Igor
Ushakova, A.
USSR State Chamber Choir
Ustinova, Lubov
Vakman, S.
Valaam Singing Culture Institute Men's Choir
Valeri Popov
Valter, N.
Vasil,
Vasiliev, Victor
Vincikova, Zdenka
Vinnitsky, Andrey
Vladimir Chamber Choir
Volodin, Alexander
Voskovec, Jiri
Vostrelov, Yuri
Vrana, A.
Vrublevsky, A.
Vysotsky, Vladimir
Walter, Nahum
Wenske, Andreas
Werich, Jan
Wirsing, Waldemar
Yangoreva, Olga
Yaraya, M.
Yaroshenko, Anton
Yary, Antony
Yashvili, Marina
Yeremin, Sergei Nicolayevich
Yudina, Maria
Yurieva, Tatiana
Zabelich, Nicolai
Zagorynsky, Alexander
Zakharov, Sergey
Zapolnov, Georgy
Zaretskaya, Galina
Zavazalsky, Vladimir
Zbarski, Nikolai
Zemankova, Inka
Zhdanova, T.
Zhuk, Valentin
Zhukov, Igor
Zhulanova, Nadezhda
Zimenkova, Tatiana
Zinger, G.
Previous
1
2
3
…
4
Next
Venezianische Kammermusik
AV2100265
Read more
Boccherini, Mozart, Krommer, Haydn: Twins -Quartett Moskau-Salzburg
AV2100264
Read more
Divertimenti (after J. Haydn's Works for Flute Clock)
AV2100263
Read more
Kirnberger: Sonaten für Flöte und Cembalo
AV2100262
Read more
Beethoven: Symphonie No. 9
AV2100260
Read more
Russian Choir School: Valery Polyansky
RCD13001
Read more
Doppler: Fantaisie pastorale hongroise - Falla: 7 Canciones populares espanolas - Bartok: 15 Hungarian Peasant Songs
RCD30307
Read more
Cello-Coctail
RCD30112
Read more
Russian Vocal School: Ivan Kozlovksy
RCD16002
Read more
Smetana: The Bartered Bride (1933)
RCD70041
Read more
Smetana: From My Life - Dvorak: American Quartet (1929)
RCD70023
Read more
Valery Popov
RCD30301
Read more
Alabiev - Arensky - Medtner: Piano Quintets
RCD30203
Read more
Bach: Concertos for Cello and Orchestra
RCD30202
Read more
Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra
RCD30201
Read more
Dmitiry Bashkirov
RCD30113
Read more
In C Est (4/4: Four Chamber Compositions for Four Interpreters)
RCD30111
Read more
Alexander Thomas
RCD30110
Read more
Mussorgsky - Scriabin - Arkadiev
RCD30108
Read more
Brahms: Sonata in F minor, Op. 34b - 16 Waltzes, Op. 39
RCD30105
Read more
Mozart: Piano Sonatas Nos. 5, 8, 10, 11
RCD30101
Read more
Mozart & Ravel: Piano Concertos
RCD30006
Read more
Chopin & Scriabin: Piano Concertos
RCD30005
Read more
Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4, 'Tragic'
RCD30001
Read more
Orthodox Shrines of the Russian North: The Konev Monastery
RCD29008
Read more
Orthodox Shrines of the Russian North: The Kirillo-Belozersk Monastery
RCD29007
Read more
Orthodox Shrines of the Russian North: The Tikhvin Monastery
RCD29006
Read more
Orthodox Shrines of the Russian North: The Solovki Monastery, Part I
RCD29005
Read more
Orthodox Shrines of the Russian North: The Valaam Monastery of the Transfiguration of the Lord
RCD29004
Read more
Russian Calvary, Part III: The Untimely Passover
RCD29003
Read more
Russian Calvary, Part II: Devoted to the Memory of the Regal Martyrs
RCD29002
Read more
Russian Calvary, Part I: Devoted to the Memory of Russian Newlymartyrs
RCD29001
Read more
The Last Concert
RCD28201
Read more
Czech Film Melodies, Vol. 1 (1930-1945)
RCD26861
Read more
Czech Swing Music: David and Goliath (1937-1945)
RCD26855
Read more
Tonight I Am Free
RCD26847
Read more
New Day Come
RCD26843
Read more
Hit-Parade of German Orchestras of the 1920s and 30s: If Spring Came Again
RCD26842
Read more
Oh, Johanna! (1930)
RCD26841
Read more
Tiger Rag
RCD26840
Read more
Previous
1
2
3
…
4
Next
Daily Deal
Top downloads
View all
Top Albums
Mahler - Symphony No. 9
BIS2476
Haydn - String Quartets Op. 33 Nos 1-3
BIS2588
Mahler - Symphony No. 8
BIS2496
View more
Top Bundles
The Trio Sonata through Two Centuries (bundle)
BIS9050
Respighi: Orchestral Works
BIS2520
Beethoven - The 5 Piano Concertos
BIS2581B
View more
eClassical.com is a completely virtual record label and a secure online store open 7 days a week, 365 days a year. Customers and visitors can download classical music in high quality FLAC or MP3 and find out more about classical music.
Start page
24 Bit FAQ
Assistance
About eClassical
Classical News
E-handel från Abicart - Starta din webshop här
E-commerce from Abicart - Start your webshop here